close
close

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, SC-LC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Simplex, 10 Meter

click to zoom in

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, SC-LC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Simplex, 10 Meter

Item#:
791518OS2S010MR1
List Price: $30.03
$15.02
(You save $15.01 )
Weight:
0.35 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

791518OS2S010MR1 - SC-LC Fiber Patch Cable, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Simplex, 10 Meter - Image 3

TAA Compliant Fiber Patch Cable, SC-LC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Simplex, 10 Meter

List Price: $30.03
$15.02
(You save $15.01 )

Connectors:

the ST connector (for Straight Tip) has been a perennial favorite for its termination simplicity and low cost.ST style:
Developed by AT&T, the ST connector (for Straight Tip) has been a perennial favorite for its termination simplicity and low cost.

 

 
Connectors: A small form factor ceramic based connector developed by Lucent.LC style:
A small form factor ceramic based connector developed by Lucent.
 

(Please note the dust caps on the connector tips. They are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.)

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns