Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables - Multimode 62.5/125 OM1  >  Secure MT-RJ Female to LC, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables

Secure MT-RJ Female to LC, Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Cables

ITEM #:
SECURE-MTRJ-LC-OM1
Qty:  Color:  
Length:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $81.81Sale Price: $38.18
-

Lead Time
5-10 Days
Description:Secure MT-RJ Female to LC, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Item #:SECURE-MTRJ-LC-OM1

The Secure MT-RJ to LC  Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable combines two similarly-styled connectors with their small form factor RJ-45 housing and push-pull coupling mechanism, making this quite a hassle-free choice for secure connections and easy swapping.

The MT-RJ to LC fiber optic cable is great for a variety of applications, including video and conferencing. Both the MT-RJ and LC connectors are reliable options with favorable return loss specifications. Keep your wiring closet or telecomm room safe from outside tinkering, and keep track of your secure networks with our selection of 10 secure MT-RJ cable colors that make it easy to identify different network configurations.

Using the MT-RJ to LC cable with OM1 fiber optics, you can send data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at 850nm.

Features

  • Cable has secure connector on one end and a standard connector on the other end for connecting to equipment
  • Ten color-coded keyed designs limit improper connections in segregated networks
  • MT-RJ plugs only mate with similar type SECURE jacks of the same color






You May Also Like:
Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $67.05
Sale Price: $31.29
Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
Secure MT-RJ Female to ST, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews