close
close

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

Item#:
791414OS2D001MR3
$7.92
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

$7.92

ST-ST Fiber Patch Cable, UPC, Singlemode 9/125 OS2, Duplex

$7.92

The LightWave ST-ST Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cable has been a long-standing favorite for industrial, commercial and military use due to its affordability and easy termination. This is a singlemode duplex cable, which is great for long-distance data transfer with only a single stream of light passing through the center of each cable's core for efficient sending and receiving with low loss rates.

 

The ST-ST cable has a PC finish with twist-lock bayonet coupling mechanism on both ends, and comes in a 3mm jacket. Consider this fiber optic patch cable if you need a cost-efficient solution for sending a lighter load of data across a far-reaching distance.

The ST-ST cable, along with all other LightWave brand fiber optic patch cables, is assembled to meet and exceed industry performance standards, and each product is individually tested to make sure you receive the highest possible quality, and those test results will be included with your cable.

 

Features

  • Singlemode for fast, long-distance data transfer
  • Duplex configuration
  • Low data loss
  • ST connector twist-lock bayonet coupling design

 

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Description & Type Typical Attenuation (dB/km)) 1 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters) 10 Gbps Ethernet Distance (Meters)
Singlemode, Tight Buffer 1310nm 1383nm 1550nm 1625nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
900 Micron 0.65 --- 0.65 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000
2mm/3mm Breakout 1.00 --- 1.00 --- 10,000 5,000 30,000

 

Part Numbering

 

Additional Information

Standard Length Options

Obsolete Part Numbers

• 791414OS2D001MR3 (1 Meter) 791414831001M (1 Meter)
• 791414OS2D002MR3 (2 Meter) 791414831002M (2 Meter)
• 791414OS2D003MR3 (3 Meter) 791414831003M (3 Meter)
• 791414OS2D004MR3 (4 Meter) 791414831004M (4 Meter)
• 791414OS2D005MR3 (5 Meter) 791414831005M (5 Meter)
• 791414OS2D010MR3 (10 Meter) 791414831010M (10 Meter)
• 791414OS2D015MR3 (15 Meter) 791414831015M (15 Meter)
• 791414OS2D020MR3 (20 Meter) 791414831020M (20 Meter)
• 791414OS2D030MR3 (30 Meter) 791414831030M (30 Meter)
Custom lengths available upon request.
 
NOTES: Non-standard colors are special order custom cables and require a 5-7 day lead time. These are Non-Cancelable and Non-Returnable once they go into production.

Dust caps on the connector tips are there for the protection of the fiber in the ferrules.

 

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns