HD8²® Cassette, 12 Strand, 50/125 OM3, LC/UPC Shuttered (6) Port, Aqua Duplex, Front to (1) Port MTP®/UPC Elite 12F Rear, Male Aqua, Straight

Item#:
HDC-3LSM602SE1M12
Availability:
Made To Order, Normal lead-time 7 - 10 days, after Drawing Approval

Weight:

0.20 LBS

$342.74
$220.88
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HD8²® High Density Cassette, 12 Strand, Multimode 50/125 OM3, Cassette Front includes 6-Port / 12-Fiber Aqua LC/UPC Shuttered connectors, Cassette Rear includes - (1) Port Aqua MTP Elite 12 Fiber, Male Pinset, Straight (Type A) Pinout

Product Specification:
 
Connector Side A
LC/UPC Connector Side B
MTP/UPC Elite Low Loss 12 Fiber
Port Count Front
6 Port Count Rear
1
Insertion Loss Maximum Side A
≤0.20dB Insertion Loss Maximum Side B
≤0.35dB
Insertion Loss Typical
0.08dB Insertion Loss Typical
0.10dB
Return Loss ≥20dB Return Loss ≥20dB
===============
==================== ==================
==================
Cable Type
OM3 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
Fiber Count 12 Fiber Grade Corning ClearCurve Glass
Polarity Rollover (Type B) Cable Outer Diameter 900um
Cable Jacket PVC Sub Unit Outer Diameter N/A
Bend Radius, No Load
10x cable overall diameter Bend Radius, Load
15x cable overall diameter
===============
==================== ==================
==================
1 GbE Distance Max. 10 GbE Distance Max. 40 GbE Distance Max. 100 GbE Distance Max.
1,100 Meters 300 Meter 100 Meter 100 Meter
Operating Temperature 0° to 70°C (32° to 158°F) Storage Temperature -40° to 70°C (-40° to 158°F)