close
close

Industrial Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug Dust Cap

Sale
click to zoom in

Industrial Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug Dust Cap

Item#:
XPM-CAP2
$23.50
$11.75
Weight:
0.02 LBS
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

XPM-CAP2 - Industrial Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug Dust Cap

Industrial Multimode LC Duplex Fiber Optic Plug Dust Cap

$23.50
$11.75

The XPLC2-MM Industrial LC Plug provides a robust fiber connection in virtually any harsh environment. The plug comes with two multimode LC fiber connectors, industrial plug housing, specialized fiber bend relief boot and heavy duty strain relief crimp components. In addition to providing robust IP66/IP67 protection, cable to plug strain relief has been dramatically improved over standard fiber jumpers. Typical strain relief is well over 250 Newton's (56 lbs), which is over 50% better than standard LC jumpers. This added protection ensures that cable assemblies will survive incidental contact during the course of normal use.

Customers Also Viewed

Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns