Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Kingfisher KI2800 Series Hand Held Fiber Sources

ITEM #:
KI28X
Qty:  Model:  

Weight: 3.5 lbs
List Price: $1,571.74Sale Price: $1,508.88
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI2800 Series Hand Held Fiber Sources
Item #:KI28X

The KI 2800 Series LED & Laser Source is a general purpose test source for multimode & single mode systems. Typical applications include fiber optic attenuation measurement, continuity testing, polarity testing and fiber identification on critical systems.

Model Included Items
KI2803 Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED
KI2822 Instrument, Source 1310-1550nm Laser
KI28622 Instrument, Source 1310-155 nm Laser + VisiTest
KI28603 Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED + VisiTest
KI2824 Instrument, Source 850-130 nm LED, 1310-1550nm Laser
KI2824-APC Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED, 1310-1550nm Laser APC
KI28624 Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED, 1310-1550nm Laser + VisiTest
KI28624-APC Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED, 1310-1550nm Laser + VisiTest APC
KI28634 Instrument, Source 850-1300nm LED + VisiTest, 1310-1550nm Laser + VisiTest
KI28010-APC Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625nm Laser APC
KI28610-APC Instrument, Source 1310-1550-1625nm Laser + VisiTest APC

Product Features

  • Easy to use, rugged & versatile
  • Interchangeable connectors with dust cap & tilt bail, metal free
  • Superior re-connection repeatability, < 0.1 dB
  • Unique and useful VisiTest VFL option
  • Long battery life with micro USB external power / charger
  • Autotest & Multi-Fiber ID Tone generator
  • Custom options with 1 - 6 LEDs / lasers & 1 - 3 connectors
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Matching Autotest Power Meter with Memory & Reporting Software
  • Matching Test Kits

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews