HD8² Senko CS/SN to MTP Cassettes

There are no products listed under this category.

Coming Soon - Contact us for more information!

Senko Advanced Components has introduced a next generation connector specifically designed for Data Centre (DC) 400G optimisation. To accommodate the "lightspeed" upgrades currently taking place in hyperscale DCs, the reduced size SN Connector is not only capable of delivering low insertion and high return loss comparable to existing LC connectors, but with significantly reduced footprint.

CS® Connector Designed for next gen 200/400G transceiver QSFP-DD and OSFP Features

  • 40% size reduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Connector adopted by QSFP-DD, OSFP and COBO
  • Performance exceeds LC
  • Push/Pull tab for a better usability in high density applications
  • for a better usability in high density applications
  • Double the density in patch panel compared to LC
  • IEC random mating Grade B

SN Connector NEW Duplex connector optimized for 400G new generation Data Center. 4X SN in 1 Transceiver Features

  • Effectivesizereduction compared to LC Duplex
  • Designed for OSFP/QSFP-DD Break out application
  • Proven 1.25 mm Ferrule technology
  • 4 Duplex connectors (total 8-fibers) in OSFP/QSFP-DD footprint
  • IEC random mating Grade B