Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Test Equipment  >  Fiber Optic Inspection Equipment  >  AutoCheck Intelligent Integrated Endface Inspector

AutoCheck Intelligent Integrated Endface Inspector

ITEM #:
30011002
Qty:  

Weight: 2 lbs
List Price: $2,448.00Sale Price: $2,210.00
-
Description:AutoCheck Intelligent Integrated Endface Inspector
Item #:30011002

AutoCheck is a stand-alone intelligent fiber endface inspector with embedded system and software that provides a stand-alone auto analysis function. The AutoCheck is an inspector with new concept.

It features the same software algorithm as SmartCheck, and provides the same analysis accuracy as well. AutoCheck will judge the endface automatically even if you do not know anything about the endface.

AutoCheck Endface Inspector Features

  • Auto Analysis - AutoCheck has equipped the same algorithm as SmartCheck and provide same image analysis function. AutoCheck will find the defects and scratches automatically with the simple press of a button.

  • Ultra High Image Quality - The optical structure of the AutoCheck inspector is based on the acclaimed Easycheck and has a CCD with higher resolution for superior image quality.

  • Image Quality

  • Customizable Endface Standard - AutoCheck has the endface standard of most connectors including the newest IEC standard. You can test the endface automatically without knowledge of the endface. AutoCheck provides higher efficiency and more stable test results than traditional inspectors. The standard could be customized to adopt any future application.

  • Embedded Linux System - AutoCheck has embedded linux system and can analyze the endface without the need for an extenal computer. The software can be updated online or with an SD card to receive the newest functions.

  • Powerful Extend Hardware - AutoCheck uses the same adaptors as the Easycheck, and is able to inspect a series of optical connectors.Standard USB & PS/2 interface can connect various types of instruments that can extend the function of AutoCheck.

  • Data & Reporting

  • Auto Generate Data and Report - AutoCheck can generate and save data reports to the SD card after each measurement that makes the endfaces traceable.

  • Data Communication - AutoCheck has many communication interfaces: ethernet, USB, SD card, etc. It can send the data and report to the server as well.

Features

Model AC200B AC400B AC200K AC400K
Magnification 200X 400X 200X 400X
X,Y Adjustable or Fixed
Sight *
Fixed Fixed Adjustable Adjustable
CCD Resolution 1.3 million pixels
Video Output Mode Digital
Display 8" TFT 800*600 LCD
Output Interface 1*USB, 1*PS/2, 1*Ethernet, 1*SD card reader
Product
Detection
Type
C O O O O
Z O O O O
M O X O X
Operation Temperature 0 ~ 50 ℃
Storage Temperature -10 ~ 55 ℃
Power Supply 12V DC
Size 270mm*245mm*155mm
Weight 1.6kg

*Adjustable Sight model is used for testing multi-fiber connectors such as MPO, MTRJ, MTP.

Product Detection
C C Type has adaptors for connectors and ferrules, you can also use it to test TOSA& ROSA (optional adaptors needed)
Z Z Type has adaptors for optical components such as TOSA, ROSA, you can alsouse it to test connectors and ferrules (optional adaptors needed)
M M Type has adaptors for optical components such as TOSA, ROSA and transceivers such as SFP, QSFP, you can also use it to test connectors and ferrules (optional adaptors needed)

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
EasyCheck Fiber Optic Endface Inspector (SC/ST/FC/LC)
Price: $1,425.00
Sale Price: $750.00
EasyCheck EC400KD Fiber Optic Endface Inspector (MTP/MPO)
Price: $1,500.00
Sale Price: $800.00
Handheld Video Fiber Inspection Probe w/ Image Capture - Complete Package
Price: $4,267.50
Sale Price: $3,663.09
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews