10GBASE-ER Bi-Directional XFP Transceiver, 40km SM, 1330TX/1270RX, LC

Item#:
XFP-10G-40K-BXD-LW

Weight:

0.01 LBS

$487.50
Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The XFP-10G-40K-BXD-LW transceiver operates at 10 Gbps over Single-mode fiber at Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm with a maximum reach of 40 kilometers. OEM Compatible transceivers are MSA compliant for seamless integration and RoHS compliant for environmental conformity. All transceivers are 100% tested for functionality and compatibility and backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

Features

  • Form Factor: Bi-Directional XFP
  • Data Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Max Distance: 40 Kilometers
  • Wavelength: Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm
  • Connector: Simplex LC
  • Optical Monitoring: YES