Fiber Optic Products

Update your data networking capabilities with TAA-certified fiber optic cable from Cables Plus USA. In today's information age, fiber optic wire has become the fastest and most reliable form of telecommunications and high-speed performance data networking over long distances. We carry a wide range of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cables capable of handling the most demanding data transmission requirements. With such a large array of fiber optic cable options, connector types and other essentials, you're sure to find the best products to match your desired application. You can choose from seven different types of fiber optic wire – including Singlemode and Multimode options, with ten different types of connectors and ten variations of length. At Cables Plus USA, we have everything you need to begin installation immediately and get your network running smoother than you've ever seen it. Each Single Mode fiber cable and Multimode fiber optic cable undergoes extensive testing to ensure they exceed industry standards – the results of which will be included in your shipment. View our entire selection below today.

Single Mode & Multimode Fiber Optic Cable in Any Type

Fiber optic cable is one of the most popular and dependable forms of long-distance networking. The use of fiber optic wire ensures your connection will remain solid and reliable when others fail. Cables Plus USA remains dedicated to providing a vast array of Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cables optimized for quick data transmission. We offer fiber optic cable in virtually any configuration – so you can find the perfect product suited for your networking needs. You can use our Multimode fiber cable available in 62.5/125 OM1, 50/125 OM2, 50/125 Micron OM3, 50/125 Micron OM4 and 50/125 Micron OM5 Fiber for high-quality networking at shorter distances in a variety of applications such as enterprise and data center networks. Single Mode fiber cable is available in 9/125 Micron OS2 and is more suitable for longer distances. Both Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cable is highly cost-effective, perfect for large and small operations, and TAA-compliant for those working in government.

Order the Standard in Fiber Optic Cable from Cables Plus USA

At Cables Plus USA, all of our Single Mode and Multimode fiber optic cables are designed to provide you the very best in data transference to exceed your existing networking capabilities. With high-quality products at excellent prices, we aim to set the standard for fiber optic wire everywhere. In addition to offering fiber optic cables at various lengths, Cables Plus has the fiber cable essentials you need to begin installation immediately, from rack enclosures to 10 different types of connectors. Order your fiber optic cable today, and ensure your network is running to the Cables Plus standard.

Fiber Patch Cables, TFOCA, MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Custom Fiber Cables, including Fiber Testers, Network Electronics, Fusion Splicers, Cassette to MTP Fanouts, and Bulk Fiber for any fiber optic application. If you need a custom quote, feel free to contact us or use our online custom fiber cable form. You can also learn about fiber optics.