close
close

Kingfisher KI-TK083 - PON / GPON Service Turn Up and Maintenance Test Kit, SM

click to zoom in

Kingfisher KI-TK083 - PON / GPON Service Turn Up and Maintenance Test Kit, SM

Item#:
KI-TK083
List Price: $1,982.67
$1,873.62
(You save $109.05 )
Availability:
Ships from Australia (Normally 5-7 Days)
Weight:
5.00 LBS
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

KI-TK083 transmission kit

Kingfisher KI-TK083 - PON / GPON Service Turn Up and Maintenance Test Kit, SM

List Price: $1,982.67
$1,873.62
(You save $109.05 )

PON / GPON SERVICE TURN-UP & MAINTENANCE TEST KIT KI-TK083

An effective PON / GPON service turn-up & maintenance kit including a PON meter, VFL, microscope and cleaning tools, for sale via our expert distributors.
The PON meter has software for setting pass/fail levels, and test data reporting.

Typical test, inspection & cleaning applications

  • Live OLT power levels with pass/ fail, at 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm.
  • Optical continuity with a visible fault locator pen.
  • Optical connector end-face inspection with microscope x200.
  • Optical connector cleaning tools & materials.
  • Generally meets safety regulations & standards based test procedures.

Connector & battery summary

SC APC connectors.
Meter accepts SC APC connectors.
Microscope 
accepts SC/APC and most 2.5 mm PC connectors. Also OK for occasional other APC use.
VFL accepts most 2.5 mm PC/APC connectors.
Meter 4 x AA alkaline, run time >40 hours.
Microscope 1 x AAA alkaline. Run time >300 hr life. Micro USB power. 

VFL 2 x AAA alkaline. Run time >40 hours
.

We gladly adjust kits to meet your exact needs.

In the Box

Visual Fault Locator Pen KI 6358

  • VFL visual fault locator pen
  • Class 1 laser, eye-safe
  • Rugged with AAA batteries

GPON / PON Power Meter KI 6102

  • Economical in-line meter for PON test
  • Simple and reliable operation
  • 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm, two ports
Includes:
Cleaning Stick Pack 2.5 mm
Compact Disk CD
Instrument User Manual
Mini USB cable
Optical Test Lead SC/APC SMF
Quality Assurance Certificate

FiberSafe Microscope KI6610

  • 200x microscope for inspection of SM, MM, and MPO networks
  • Best quality, image & eye safety
  • Wide range of interchangeable adaptors
Includes:
2.5 mm Universal Connector Adapter for KI6610 Series Microscope. OPT681
Instrument User Manual
Quality Assurance Certificate
USB Cable (Micro)
Wrist Strap / Lanyard

SC/APC Connector Adapter for KI6610 Series Microscope. OPT662A

SC APC

Semi-Rigid Carry Case for Test Kits OPT155

  • Sturdy carry case made of durable custom moulded urethane foam, splash resistant cloth outer covering with zipper, carry strap.
  • Accommodates any three KI9000 instruments.
  • Comfortable to use
  • Space for additional (not supplied): batteries, mandrel wraps, test leads, connector adaptors, documentation, instruments.
Kingfisher offers a 1 - 3 year warranty depending on the product, refer to the product brochure for details.
Worldwide Free Shipping
Rewards Program
Secure Shopping
30-Day Free Returns