Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables  >  Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables - Multimode 62.5/125 OM1  >  Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables

Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, Multimode OM1 Fiber Patch Cables

ITEM #:
SECURE-MTRJ-MTRJ-OM1
Qty:  Color:  
Length:  

Weight: 0.1 lbs
List Price: $67.05Sale Price: $31.29
-

Lead Time
5-10 Days
Description:Secure MT-RJ Female to MT-RJ Female, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Item #:SECURE-MTRJ-MTRJ-OM1

The Secure MT-RJ to MT-RJ Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a must have for your networking applications. The MT-RJ fiber connector is a tried and true option when it comes to securing your network. With a secured keyed MT-RJ connection, work areas become flexible and can support different users with different network access requirements from the same location without re-cabling or reconfiguring.

With a compact design smaller than a standard telephone jack, and the installation ease of the same, this MT-RJ cable makes for a choice that is both affordable and convenient. The secure MT-RJ to MT-RJ fiber optic cable comes in 10 colors, each of which was built to be inserted into the same color-keyed SECURE modular jacks.

Using the secure MT-RJ to MT-RJ fiber cable with OM1 fiber optics, you can send data over a 62.5/125 micron glass fiber 1Gbps link a distance of up to 300 meters at a wavelength of 850nm or a distance of up to 550 meters at 1300nm. For a 10Gbps link, you can transfer data a distance of up to 33 meters at 850nm.

Features

  • MT-RJ SECURE connector houses two fibers
  • Orange standard jacket color
  • Cable assemblies are riser-rated
  • Good for use in government and private sector applications






You May Also Like:
Secure MT-RJ Female to SC, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
Secure MT-RJ Female to ST, MM OM1 Fiber Patch Cables
Price: $81.81
Sale Price: $38.18
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews