Cassettes - HD8² High Density

The HD8² MTP Cassettes are available in OM3, OM4, OM5, and OS2 glass, 32 to 96 strands, and MTP 8 Fiber to MTP 48 Fiber connectors. HD8² Cassettes are designed for ease of installation and economy of space, so you can get more glass into less space with an HD8² MTP Cassette. Browse below and select a high-density MTP cassette!