Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  3M™ Hot Melt™ Connectors  >  Hot Melt ST Singlemode Connector - Yellow Short Boot

Hot Melt ST Singlemode Connector, 2.4-3.0mm Cable (Yellow Short Boot)

ITEM #:
8100-YS
Qty:  

Weight: 0.05 lbs
List Price: $10.81Sale Price: $9.74
-
Description:Hot Melt ST Singlemode Connector - Yellow Short Boot
Item #:8100-YS

The Hot Melt ST Fiber Optic Connector is a keyed bayonet style multimode/single-mode connector, compatible with ST connectors, which incorporates 3M™ hot melt adhesive and pre-radiused PC zirconia ceramic ferrule technology. The result is a quick mount fiber optic connector that delivers low light-loss.

Product Features

  • Solid intermateability and mechanical stability, while costing less to install
  • Quick mount fiber optic connector that delivers low light-loss

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







?t=1506114305"You
Universal Hot Melt Fiber Termination Kit (230V)
Price: $2,108.26
Sale Price: $1,898.19
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews