Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Memorial Day!   Our offices will be closed Monday, May 30, 2016. Orders submitted during this time will be processed on May 31, 2016. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Network Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

Wide variety of fiber optic cables for most applications, including fiber optic patch cables, bulk fiber optics, MTP/MPO, custom assemblies, and reference cables.



Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including LC, ST, SC, MTP/MPO and MTRJ.

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
We provide a wide range of Singlemode/Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic cable options so that our customers have the flexibility to choose a cable plant to best fit their needs.

LightWave MTP Fiber Optics
LightWave MTP Fiber Optics
Pre-terminated MTP brand modules can save you time and money by allowing one connector to supply multiple connections into the back of a cassette to fan out into SC and LC connectors.

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

TFOCA Military Tactical Fiber Optics
TFOCA Military Tactical Fiber Optics
Tactical Fiber Optic Cable. Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications. Breakout cable design with an individual color-coded subcable surrounding each optical fiber.

Click to enlarge
Custom Fiber Cables
100% optical tested; guaranteed performance specifications. Insertion loss tested on every connector. Back Reflection tested on every single-mode connector. Visual inspection of all physical features. Test results recorded and available upon request. Engineering drawings available upon request for special configurations. Cable assembly engineering and technical support available. Capability to build any technically possible combination of fibers and connectors.

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews