Home  >  Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Network Cables

Fiber Optic Cables

Wide variety of fiber optic cables for most applications, including fiber optic patch cables, bulk fiber optics, MTP/MPO, custom assemblies, and reference cables.



Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC.

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

We provide a wide range of optical-fiber options so that our customers have the flexibility to choose a cable plant to best fit their needs. Only optical fiber that meets or exceeds industry standards is used to ensure quality products with best-in-class performance.

LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics
LightWave MTP/MPO Fiber Optics

Pre-terminated MTP brand modules can save you time and money by allowing one connector to supply multiple connections into the back of a cassette to fan out into SC and LC connectors.

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies

Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

TFOCA Military Tactical Fiber Optics
TFOCA Military Tactical Fiber Optics

Tactical Fiber Optic Cable. Extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications. Breakout cable design with an individual color-coded subcable surrounding each optical fiber.

Click to enlarge
Custom Fiber Cables

100% optical tested; guaranteed performance specifications. Insertion loss tested on every connector. Back Reflection tested on every single-mode connector. Visual inspection of all physical features. Test results recorded and available upon request. Engineering drawings available upon request for special configurations. Cable assembly engineering and technical support available. Capability to build any technically possible combination of fibers and connectors.

Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter
Join us on Facebook
Watch us on Youtube
Our Customers Say