Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables - ST, SC, LC, FC, MTRJ, MTP & Custom Built Solutions!

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Selection Guide
The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber optic patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connectors and length options including ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC. Please note that non-standard jacket colors carry a lead-time of 5-7 days.

Can't find the length or configuration you are looking for? Click here for a custom fiber optics cable quote!

Standard Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Connector Type SM 9/125 OS2 MM 62.5/125 OM1 MM 50/125 OM2 MM 50/125 OM3 MM 50/125 OM4
LC-LC Details Details Details Details Details
ST-ST Details Details Details Details Details
ST-SC Details Details Details Details Details
ST-MTRJ Contact Us Details Details Details Details
ST-LC Details Details Details Details Details
SC-SC Details Details Details Details Details
SC-MTRJ Contact Us Details Details Details Details
SC-LC Details Details Details Details Details
MTRJ-MTRJ Contact Us Details Details Details Details
MTP-MTP Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Details Details
MTP-LC Details Details Contact Us Details Contact Us
FC-FC Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
FC/APC-FC/APC Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
FC/UPC-FC/APC Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
LC/UPC-LC/APC Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
SC/UPC-SC/APC Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
LC-E2000 Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
E2000-E2000 Details Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us Contact Us
 
Patch Cable Selector


Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multimode OM2 50/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM2 50/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Backwards-Compatible OM3 laser optimized 10 Gigabit 50/125 micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

Multimode OM4 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM4 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
LOMMF - OM4 laser optimized 10 Gb 50/125 micron multimode fiber optic patch cables.

Singlemode OS2 9/125µm Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode OS2 9/125µm Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode 9/125µm OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cables for Duplex Applications

Cassette-to-Cassette MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Cassette-to-Cassette MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Cables Plus USA provides Cassette-to-Cassette MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables for all your telecommunications and data center management needs.

Cassette-to-SFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Cassette-to-SFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
When it comes to Cassette-to-SFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables for connecting your SFP+ transceiver to a cassette, Cables Plus USA has everything you need.

QSFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
QSFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
Enjoy the flexibility and increased bandwidth capability that QSFP Style MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables can provide.

CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables
CablesPlus USA has CFP MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies, made for 100 Gigabit Ethernet fiber applications.

Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Fiber Optic Loopbacks, available in MTP® (MPO) configurations, are used within testing 40 & 100G network environments.

Click to enlarge
Custom MTP/MPO Cable Builder
Build your new custom MTP / MPO cable assemblies and purchase them online. Made in USA!

Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
The IP-SERIES is an effective and low cost connector for harsh environmental applications.

mSFP LC 50/125 Micron OM3 Duplex Patch Cables
mSFP LC 50/125 Micron OM3 Duplex Patch Cables
mSFP LC (Mini-LC) fiber optic patch cables support higher rack densities via a new miniaturized LC connectors.

Singlemode 9/125 Micron Simplex Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode 9/125 Micron Simplex Fiber Patch Cables
Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables
Secure MT-RJ Fiber Patch Cables
These Fiber Patch Cables are for Secure MTRJ Multimode Network Applications.

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

Angle Polish (APC) Fiber Patch Cables
Angle Polish (APC) Fiber Patch Cables
9/125µm OS2 Angle Polish Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables for Duplex Applications

Keyed LC Limited Axcess™ Secure Patch Cables
Keyed LC Limited Axcess™ Secure Patch Cables
Limited accessibility to networks through a physically restrictive cross connect system

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews