Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Fiber Optic Patch Cables & Jumpers

Fiber Optic Patch Cables
The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC.

Cables Plus & LightWave Brand Products utilize only Licensed LC connectors. We fully support US Patent and Licensing laws - request licensed LC connectors! Please note that non-standard jacket colors carry a lead-time of 5-7 days.

Can't find the length or configuration you are looking for? Click here for a custom fiber quote!



Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM1 62.5/125µm Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multimode OM2 50/125µm Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM2 50/125µm Fiber Patch Cables

Multimode OM2 50/125 Micron Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM3 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables

Backwards-Compatible OM3 laser optimized 10 Gigabit 50/125 micron Fiber Cables.

Multimode OM4 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables
Multimode OM4 50/125µm 10Gb Fiber Patch Cables

LOMMF - OM4 laser optimized 10 Gb 50/125 micron fiber optic patch cables.

Singlemode OS2 9/125µm Duplex Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode OS2 9/125µm Duplex Fiber Patch Cables

Singlemode 9/125µm OS2 Fiber Patch Cables for Duplex Applications

MTP/MPO 10 Gig Fiber Optic Cables
MTP/MPO 10 Gig Fiber Optic Cables

Up to 72 strands of fiber, 2 Foot Breakout, 10 Gig 50/125 Plenum rated fiber patch cables.

MTP/MPO 40G Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables
MTP/MPO 40G Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables

40 Gig, MultiMode 50/125 Micron OM3, MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

MTP/MPO 100 Gig Enterprise Fiber Cables
MTP/MPO 100 Gig Enterprise Fiber Cables

100 Gig, MultiMode 50/125 Micron OM3, MTP Fiber Patch Cables

MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cables
MTP/MPO-LC Fiber Optic Trunk Cables

MTP to LC configurations up to 144 strands of fiber. 50/125 Multimode 10 Gig, 62.5/125 Multimode & 9/125 Singlemode Plenum rated.

Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
Ruggedized MPO Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

The IP-SERIES is an effective and low cost connector for harsh environmental applications.

mSFP LC 50/125 Micron OM3 Duplex Patch Cables
mSFP LC 50/125 Micron OM3 Duplex Patch Cables

mSFP LC (Mini-LC) fiber optic patch cables support higher rack densities via a new miniaturized LC connectors.

Singlemode 9/125 Micron Simplex Fiber Patch Cables
Singlemode 9/125 Micron Simplex Fiber Patch Cables

Secure MTRJ Fiber Patch Cables
Secure MTRJ Fiber Patch Cables

These Fiber Patch Cables are for Secure MTRJ Multimode Network Applications.

Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies
Fiber Optic Test & Reference Cable Assemblies

Connected Fibers provides master reference Cable Assemblies for product testing with all standard connector types.

Angle Polish (APC) Fiber Patch Cables
Angle Polish (APC) Fiber Patch Cables

Singlemode 9/125µm OS2 Angle Polish Fiber Patch Cables for Duplex Applications

Keyed LC Limited Axcess™ Secure Patch Cables
Keyed LC Limited Axcess™ Secure Patch Cables

Limited accessibility to networks through a physically restrictive cross connect system

Fiber Optic Pigtails
Fiber Optic Pigtails

Fiber optic pigtails are single optical fiber strands, usually short and un-buffered, which have an optical connector pre-installed on one end along with a period of exposed fiber at the other end.

MTP/MPO Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Strand 9/125µm, Plenum Rated, Flipped Polarity
MTP/MPO Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Strand 9/125µm, Plenum Rated, Flipped Polarity

LightWave
MTP/MPO Singlemode OS2 Fiber Optic Cable - 12 Strand 9/125µm, Plenum Rated, Flipped Polarity
VEVE-012P9IN048I-X-F
List Price: $229.23
Our Price:
$152.82
SALE!: 
Qty.:

Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say