Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Network Electronics  >  Switches  >  Gigabit Switches  >  8-port gigabit switch. External Power supply

8-port gigabit switch. External Power supply

ITEM #:
KGS-800-L
Qty:  

Weight: 3 lbs
List Price: $118.45Sale Price: $111.05
-
Description:8-port gigabit switch. External Power supply
Item #:KGS-800-L

This Gigabit Ethernet Switch was designed for easy installation and high performance in an environment where traffic on the network and the number of users increase continuously.

Product Features

Features:

  • Provides 8 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • All 10/100/1000M ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Supports full/half-duplex transfer mode for 10/100Mbps
  • Supports full-duplex transfer mode for 1000Mbps
  • Wire speed reception and transmission
  • Store-and-Forward switching method
  • Self learning for active MAC addresses up to 8K entries
  • Supports 256K Bytes RAM for data buffering
  • Extensive front-panel diagnostic LEDs
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex mode and backpressure flow control for halfduplex mode

Benefits:

  • Ideal Gigabit Ethernet switch for small workgroup
  • Plug and play installation with no required configuration
  • 19" rack mountable

Specifications

  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Number of Ports: 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-MDI/MDI-X ports with RJ-45 connectors
  • Environment:
    • Operating temperature: 0C ~ 40C
    • Storage temperature: -10C ~ 70C
    • Relative Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
  • Dimension: 280 x 180 x 44 mm (WxDxH)
  • Power: 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Power Consumptions: 13 watts. (max.)
  • Approval: FCC Class A, CE mark Class A

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
5-port 10/100/1000 switch. External Power.
Price: $82.40
Sale Price: $77.25
Web Smart switch, 4x10/100/1000 +1x1000SX, Multimode LC, 500M
Price: $373.38
Sale Price: $350.04
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews