Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  MTP High Density Solutions  >  Chameleon High-Density MTP Fiber Optics  >  MTP 40 Gig Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables

MTP-MTP & MTP-LC 40G Enterprise Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables

MTP 40 Gig Enterprise Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber Optic Selection Guide
In an effort stay ahead of the growing need for faster data transmission speeds and greater bandwidth, Cables Plus USA offers LightWave MTP-MTP and MTP-LC 40 Gig Ribbon Fiber Optic Cables to help you keep your telecommunications room and data center network manageable and under control.

With their ability to house up to 72 fibers in a single connector, MTP brand connectors are a major leap ahead from standard connectors in the way of saving space. As data demands increase, 40Gb will quickly become the new industry standard, with many data centers and other industries upgrading their telecommunications rooms to adapt to the changing demands.

Our MTP 40G cables are available in 50 Laser-Link 300 OM3 configuration, 50 Laser-Link 550 OM4 configuration, and have a loose fiber construction using Interconnect Premise MicroCore® fiber from AFL. Each cable is assembled in-house our local facility and tested for interferometry and insertion loss, so enjoy the American-made quality and high performance that LightWave cables provide.

If you are in need of fiber optic network cables for Government use, our LightWave brand 40G MTP and MTP-LC cables are compliant with Trade Agreements Act (TAA) standards and conditions for use in Federal Government applications.

Cables are available in 8 and 12-strand configurations. Can't find exactly what you're looking for? Contact us or use our online Custom MTP Cable Builder for your specific needs.

Custom MTP Cables Build your new custom MTP cables
and purchase them online!
With almost unlimited options we can
create most any cable for interconnect
applications.

40G & 100G Enterprise MultimodeMTP 10G Enterprise Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
12 & 24 MM 50/125 Micron OM3, 40 Gig

MTP 100G Enterprise Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cables
12 & 24 Fiber MM 50/125 Micron OM3, 100 Gig



MTP 40 Gig Enterprise Fiber Optic CablesFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews