Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Connectors & Adaptors

Connectors & Adaptors

Connectors & Adaptors
Fiber optic connectors and solid/stranded modular plugs for RJ11, RJ12, and RJ45 copper applications. We carry ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC connectors, including boots, crimp sleeves, and clips (if necessary).

Connectors & Adaptors
Modular Plugs - UL Listed
Modular Plugs - UL Listed
Shielded and unshielded RJ9, RJ11, RJ12, and RJ45 modular plugs sold in 100 packs. These high-quality 8P8C modular plugs are perfect for your CAT3, CAT5/CAT5E, and CAT6 applications. Easy-to-crimp, no-hassle, satisfaction guaranteed.

Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors. MTP/MPO, ST, SC, LC, in both multimode and singlemode configurations. Great prices. MT-RJ also included; male (pins) and female (no pins) style connectors.

Fiber Optic Couplers
Fiber Optic Couplers
Fiber optic couplers for the most popular fiber connector types including ST, SC, MT-RJ, FC, LC, and MTP. Simplex, duplex, and quad (LC) are available and at significant quantity discounts.

CAT5E and CAT6 Couplers
CAT5E and CAT6 Couplers
Feed-through couplers for CAT5E and CAT6 applications. Can be snapped into a face plate or surface mount box or used standalone. CAT5E shielded also available.

Adapters & Gender Changers
Adapters & Gender Changers
Serial adapters, modular adapters, gender changers, male/female, all applications.

Coax Cable Connectors
Coax Cable Connectors
RG6, RG6 Quad, Weatherproof, we got 'em. Easy-to-crimp and easy-to-use.

Ruggedized RJ45 Receptacles, Plugs & Cable Assemblies
Ruggedized RJ45 Receptacles, Plugs & Cable Assemblies
This ruggedized family of RJ-45 receptacles, plugs, back shells and accessories, empowers customers to extend Ethernet platforms into harsh military and industrial operating environments.

Modular Adapters
Modular Adapters
Modular Adaptors in male or female, RJ45, RJ12, DB25, DB15 and DB9 configurations.

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews