Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  NIC Cards

Fiber Optic NIC Cards

NIC CardsFiber network interface cards (NIC) available in both Multimode and Singlemode configurations at 10/100 and 1000Base-X transmissions speeds. ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC connections, and SFP for Gigabit.

NIC Cards
Mini GBI NIC Card
Mini GBI NIC Card
Fiber network interface card with SFP connectivity. SFP port accepts a GBIC for 1000Mbit transmission speeds. GBICs have duplex LC connections. GBICs sold separately.

ST NIC Card
ST NIC Card
Fiber network interface card with duplex ST connectors. 100Mbit speeds over Multimode fiber.

MTRJ NIC Card
MTRJ NIC Card
Fiber network interface card with MTRJ connector. 100Mbit speeds over Multimode fiber.

SC NIC Card
SC NIC Card
Fiber network interface card with duplex SC connectors. 100Mbit speeds over Multimode and Singlemode fiber at various lengths.

LC NIC Card
LC NIC Card
Fiber network interface card with duplex LC connectors. 100Mbit speeds over Multimode fiber.

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews