Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Home  >  Fiber Optics

Fiber Optic Cables & Accessories

Fiber Optics
Fiber Patch Cables, TFOCA, MTP/MPO Fiber Cassettes, Custom Fiber Cables, including Fiber Testers, Network Electronics, Fusion Splicers and Bulk Fiber for any fiber optic application. If you need a custom quote, feel free to contact us or use our on-line custom fiber cable form. You can also learn about fiber optics.

Fiber Optics
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including LC, ST, SC, MTP/MPO and MTRJ.

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
We provide a wide range of Singlemode/Multimode Bulk Fiber Optic cable options so that our customers have the flexibility to choose a cable plant to best fit their needs.

MTP High Density Solutions
MTP High Density Solutions
Multi-fiber technology is the new standard for high density fiber optic networks.

MTP Fiber Optic Cables
MTP Fiber Optic Cables
The Cables Plus USA MTP visual guide is the best place to find the MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Cables you need quickly and easily.

MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
MTP Fiber Optic Cassettes
The MTP connector is capable of holding a much higher amount of fibers: Up to 72 fibers in some applications!

Fiber Optic Patch Panels & Enclosures
Fiber Optic Patch Panels & Enclosures
Wall-mount and rack-mount patch enclosures are designed for direct termination of fiber and accommodate modular panels.

Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors. ST, SC, LC, in both multimode and singlemode configurations. Great prices. MT-RJ also included; male (pins) and female (no pins) style connectors.

Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Fiber Optic Loopbacks
Fiber Optic Loopbacks, available in MTP® (MPO) configurations, are used within testing 40 & 100G network environments.

Adapter Panels
Adapter Panels
Full line of adapter panels designed for the use with RAC and WAC series enclosures and are compatible with patch panels from most manufacturers.

Termination Kits
Termination Kits
High-quality fiber optic tool kits for terminations in the field as well as in the lab. Manufacturers like Greenlee, Paladin, and Eclipse readily-stocked.

Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
We have a wide array of fiber optic testers for all of your applications. From Kingfisher to Greenlee Fiber Optic testing equipment, we can guarantee that you'll find what you're looking for.

TFOCA Tactical Fiber
TFOCA Tactical Fiber
TFOCA are extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications.

Fiber Splicing
Fiber Splicing
Optical fibers may be connected to each other by joining two fibers together to form a continuous optical waveguide, called splicing.

Accessories & Cleaning
Accessories & Cleaning
Tools, accessories, and cleaning items for all fiber optic cable applications.

Media Converters
Media Converters
Media conversion solutions that support data, voice, video and image transport over a wide variety of transmission media.

Fiber Optic Pigtails
Fiber Optic Pigtails
Fiber optic pigtails, un-buffered with a pre-installed single connector.

Switches
Switches
Switches with fiber connectivity. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX and 1000Base-TX switches are available in many different port variations. 1000Base switches come with SFP slots for GBIC transceivers.

Fan-out &  Break-out Kits
Fan-out & Break-out Kits
These Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the breaking out of fiber optic cable prior to termination.

NIC Cards
NIC Cards
Fiber network interface cards (NIC) available in both Multimode and Singlemode configurations at 10/100 and 1000Base-X transmissions speeds. ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC connections, and SFP for Gigabit.

Shop By Category
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews