Home  >  Fiber Optics

Fiber Optic Cables & Accessories

Fiber Optics
Fiber Patch Cables, TFOCA, MTP/MPO/MTO Fiber Cassettes, Custom Fiber Cables, including Fiber Testers, Network Electronics, Fusion Splicers and Bulk Fiber for any fiber optic application. If you need a custom quote, feel free to contact us or use our on-line custom fiber cable form. You can also learn about fiber optics.

Fiber Optics
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Fiber Optic Patch Cables

The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC.

MTP/MPO High Density Solutions
MTP/MPO High Density Solutions

Multi-fiber technology is the new standard for high density fiber optic networks.

Accessories & Cleaning
Accessories & Cleaning

Tools, accessories, and cleaning items for all fiber optic cable applications.

Adapter Panels
Adapter Panels

Full line of adapter panels designed for the use with RAC and WAC series enclosures and are compatible with patch panels from most manufacturers.

Click to enlarge
Bulk Fiber Finder

We've created this tool to help you nail down exactly what you need for your bulk fiber project. Simply choose the details that work for your project from the dropdowns to the left. Choose as few or as many as you please and then review your product selections below.

Bulk Fiber Optic Cable
Bulk Fiber Optic Cable

We provide a wide range of optical-fiber options so that our customers have the flexibility to choose a cable plant to best fit their needs. Only optical fiber that meets or exceeds industry standards is used to ensure quality products with best-in-class performance.

Fan-out &  Break-out Kits
Fan-out & Break-out Kits

These Fan-Out Kits are specifically designed for the breaking out of fiber optic cable prior to termination.

Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors

Fiber Optic Connectors. ST, SC, LC, in both multimode and singlemode configurations. Great prices. MT-RJ also included; male (pins) and female (no pins) style connectors.

Fiber Optic Patch Panels & Enclosures
Fiber Optic Patch Panels & Enclosures

Wall-mount and rack-mount patch enclosures are designed for direct termination of fiber and accommodate modular panels.

Fiber Splicing
Fiber Splicing

Optical fibers may be connected to each other by joining two fibers together to form a continuous optical waveguide, called splicing.

Media Converters
Media Converters

We carry a full line of media conversion products for your copper-to-fiber network including 10/100 standalone converters, Industrial grade, and Gigabit rackmountable solutions.

NIC Cards
NIC Cards

Fiber network interface cards (NIC) available in both Multimode and Singlemode configurations at 10/100 and 1000Base-X transmissions speeds. ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC connections, and SFP for Gigabit.

Switches
Switches

Switches with fiber connectivity. 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX and 1000Base-TX switches are available in many different port variations. 1000Base switches come with SFP slots for GBIC transceivers.

Termination Kits
Termination Kits

High-quality fiber optic tool kits for terminations in the field as well as in the lab. Manufacturers like Greenlee, Paladin, and Eclipse readily-stocked.

Test Equipment
Test Equipment

We have a wide array of fiber optic testers for all of your applications. From Kingfisher to Greenlee Fiber Optic testing equipment, we can guarantee that you'll find what you're looking for.

TFOCA Tactical Fiber
TFOCA Tactical Fiber

TFOCA are extremely strong, lightweight, rugged, survivable tight-buffered cables designed for military tactical field use and commercial applications.

UMJ Multi-media Boxes
UMJ Multi-media Boxes

For conditions that require a variety of media applications, consider OCC's full product line of Multi-media boxes.

Shop By Category
Data Center
Broadcast
Military
Small Business
Oil, Gas & Mining
Outside Plant
Shop By Brand
Government / Institutional
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say