Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Cables

Ethernet, Networking, Audio/Video, & Computer Cables

Cables
CablesFeatured
Cat5e Patch Cables
Cat5e Patch Cables
Category 5e Ethernet cables are tested up to 350 MHz, up from 100 MHz in the Category 5 Ethernet standard.

Cat6 Patch Cables
Cat6 Patch Cables
Category 6 Ethernet cables are tested up to 550 MHz. Crossover cables also available!

Cat6a Patch Cables
Cat6a Patch Cables
Cat6a Network Patch Cables available in snagless, shielded, and universal configurations!

Fiber Optic Patch Cables
The highest quality Multimode and Singlemode 9/125, 10 Gig 50/125, 62.5/125 micron duplex fiber patch cables with a wide variety of fiber optic connector and length options including ST, SC, MTRJ, and LC.

PC & Server Power Cords
PC & Server Power Cords
Universal and computer power supply cords, including extension cords, monitor and printer AC power cables.

High Bandwidth Fiber & Copper
High Bandwidth Fiber & Copper
Mellanox, Infiniband, CX4, SFP+, and QSFP cables get the most out of 10G architectures. Formerly relegated to super computing clusters, these cables have gained wide acceptance in data center applications.

CCTV & CATV/MATV Cables
CCTV & CATV/MATV Cables
PVC and Plenum-type communications, CCTV, CATV/MATV cables for security applications. Use these cables for your security camera installs.

Audio/Video Cables
Audio/Video Cables
Audio/Video Component & Composite Cables available for use in numerous applications! Compare to pricing and specs to Monster and be surprised. Find the same-quality cables at about one-tenth the price!

Computer Cables
Computer Cables
Monitor cables, serial cables, mouse & keyboard cables, power cords and surge protectors.

USB & Firewire
USB & Firewire
USB cables and peripherals. Firewire cables and accessories.

Specialty Cables
Specialty Cables
Includes Cisco cables and SCSI cables.

COAX Cable, 182 Inches, SMA Male to SMA Male Connectors
COAX Cable, 182 Inches, SMA Male to SMA Male Connectors
AMEX
Ruggedized RJ45 Receptacles, Plugs & Cable Assemblies
Ruggedized RJ45 Receptacles, Plugs & Cable Assemblies
This ruggedized family of RJ-45 receptacles, plugs, back shells and accessories allow extension of Ethernet platforms into harsh environments.

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews