Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Termination Kits

Fiber Optic Termination Kits

Termination Kits

Fiber Optic Termination Kits

Fiber Optic Termination Kits
If you're new to this or haven't looked at kits in a while you might be surprised at the variety of options that are available for different needs and skill levels. Terminating a fiber optic cable is simple matter of putting a designated connector such as an ST, SC, FC, or LC style onto the end of a fiber optic strand.


Termination KitsFeatured
Corning UniCam® Tool Kits
Corning UniCam® Tool Kits
Corning Cable Systems offers several robust fiber optic tool kits for installation of UniCam Connectors.

OptiSnap® Field-Installable Connector Tool Kits
OptiSnap® Field-Installable Connector Tool Kits
With proven field-installable connector technology, fiber terminations using the OptiSnap® Connector system are fast, easy and reliable.

Epoxy Termination Kits & Tools
Epoxy Termination Kits & Tools
High-quality fiber optic tool kits and tools for terminations in the field as well as in the lab.

Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Connectors. MTP/MPO, ST, SC, LC, in both multimode and singlemode configurations. Great prices. MT-RJ also included; male (pins) and female (no pins) style connectors.

FUSEConnect Fusion-Splice Tool Kits
FUSEConnect Fusion-Splice Tool Kits
FUSEConnect kits and accessories for standard and MTP/MPO FUSEConnect fiber optic connectors.

Fiber Express Field Kit
Fiber Express Field Kit
Contains all accessories in the Basic Kit, and also includes a Field Cleaver, VFL andMicroscope. The Cleaver is a generic field cleaver commonly…

West Penn Wire
Fiber Express Field Kit
FI-4270
List Price: $2,152.70
Our Price:
$1,614.53
Qty.:

Optimax Tool Kit
Optimax Tool Kit
The OPTIMAX installation kit is an inexpensive, self-contained set of tools includingall that is needed to successfully terminate jacketed and ti…

West Penn Wire
Optimax Tool Kit
FI-3635
List Price: $1,586.72
Our Price:
$1,190.04
Qty.:

Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin