Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Loopbacks

MTP Fiber Optic Loopbacks

Fiber Optic Loopbacks

Fiber Optic Loopbacks, available in LC/SC/MTP® (MPO) configurations, are used within many testing environments specifically where 40 and 100G networks are present. Ideal for a multitude of applications that require signal looping, loopbacks can facilitate and speedup insertion loss testing ofoptical networks segments by connecting them to patch cables and cassettes.

MTP loopbacks allow verification and testing of 40G QSFP+ or 100G CXP/CFP transceivers and devices. MTP Fiber Loopbacks utilize a push-pull tab mechanism to provide a simple, easy method to encapsulate optical fibers in loopback test assemblies. The interaction with standard MTP and MPO connector hardware greatly simplifies use of the loopback assembly by eliminating the need to manually access the release slider during extraction.



Fiber Optic LoopbacksFeatured
 
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews