Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Connectors

Item#:
ICHPSFCN

Weight:

0.01 LBS

Call or Email for Pricing & Availability! 866-678-5852 or Sales2@CablesPlusUSA.com

Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HiPerlink Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Connectors solution is the preferred choice to deploy fiber-to-the-desk (FTTD) in a high-bandwidth network environoments such as streaming video, computer animation, scientific and medical applications. It can also deploy quickly to a remote location to meet your requirements.

  • 10Gig 50/125um (OM3), Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Adapters (Cassette) to 12 LC connectors
  • Available in LC or SC 10G 50/125um (OM3), 50/125um, 62.5/125
  • MPO cables available in 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50 meter

Product Features

  • Excellent solution for extremely high bandwidth applications and/or long distances
  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3, supports IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE standards, FOCIS-5, and IEC-61754-7
  • OFNP (Plenum) cable jacket
  • 6 or 12 pre-terminated LC and SC, simplex or duplex MPO cassettes wired straight through 1:1
  • 10G 50/125 μm (OM3) MPO or MTP Cassettes are backwards compatible with all 50/125 μm (OM2) MPO or MTP systems
  • Perfect solution for high-end workstations
  • Quick and error-free installations
  • No splicing required
  • Factory terminated and 100% tested
  • Provides secure network connection

Specifications

CASSETTE HOUSING:
MATERIAL: ALUMINUM ALLOY
SURFACE FINISHING: BLACK POWDER COAT

MPO ADAPTER:
MATERIAL: POLYBUTYLENE TEREPHTHALATE (PBT)
COLOR: BLACK
MATING CYCLES: 1000 MATING CYCLES
DUST CAP: TPR, COLOR: BLACK

MPO TO MODULAR ADAPTER PATCH CORD:
INSERTION LOSS: <0.3dB PLUS CABLE ATTENUATION
LENGTH: PER REQUEST

COMPLIANCE:
TIA/EIA-568-B.3
FOCIS-5
IEC-61754-7
IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE