Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Cassette

Item#:
ICHPSFCC

Weight:

0.01 LBS

Call or Email for Pricing & Availability! 866-678-5852 or Sales2@CablesPlusUSA.com

Customer Service
Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

HiPerlink Fiber Optic MPO Cassette-to-Cassette Rack Mount solution is the optimum choice for data transfer between Telecommunications Rooms, Inter-Building and Work Areas. It also serves as an integration point for all of your fiber optic MPO Cassettes in a Data Centers, Storage Area Networks, and Local Area Networks environment.

  • 10Gig 50/125um (OM3), Multimode, 6 LC Duplex Adapters (Cassette) to 6 LC Duplex Adapters (Cassette)
  • Available in LC or SC 10G 50/125um (OM3), 50/125um, 62.5/125um
  • MPO cables available in 5, 10, 15, 20,

Product Features

  • Excellent solution for extremely high bandwidth applications and/or long distances
  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3, supports IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE standards, FOCIS-5, and IEC-61754-7
  • OFNP (Plenum) cable jacket
  • 6 or 12 pre-terminated LC and SC, simplex or duplex MPO cassettes wired straight through 1:1
  • 10G 50/125 μm (OM3) MPO or MTP Cassettes are backwards compatible with all 50/125 μm (OM2) MPO or MTP systems
  • Ideal for small or large installations
  • Simplified system design
  • Reduces installation time and costs
  • Flexible network configuration
  • Installation does not require expert engineers or special tools

Specifications

CASSETTE HOUSING:
MATERIAL: ALUMINUM ALLOY
SURFACE FINISHING: BLACK POWDER COAT

MPO ADAPTER:
MATERIAL: POLYBUTYLENE TEREPHTHALATE (PBT)
COLOR: BLACK
MATING CYCLES: 1000 MATING CYCLES
DUST CAP: TPR, COLOR: BLACK

MPO TO MODULAR ADAPTER PATCH CORD:
INSERTION LOSS: <0.3dB PLUS CABLE ATTENUATION
LENGTH: PER REQUEST

COMPLIANCE:
TIA/EIA-568-B.3
FOCIS-5
IEC-61754-7
IEEE 802.3ae 10GbE