Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews
Happy Thanksgiving!   Our offices will be closed November 23-24, 2017. Any orders placed during this time will be processed on November 27th. Have a safe and happy holiday!

Home  >  Fiber Optics  >  Fiber Optic Connectors  >  3M No Polish Connectors  >  3M No Polish LC Connectors  >  3M No Polish LC Connector Assembly Tool

3M No Polish LC Connector Assembly Tool

ITEM #:
8835-AT
Qty:  

Weight: 1 lbs
List Price: $58.69Sale Price: $52.85
-
Description:3M No Polish LC Connector Assembly Tool
Item #:8835-AT

On the 3M No Polish LC Connector Assembly Tool, the connector receptacle is hinged allowing for easy insertion and removal of the LC NPC. The connector may be inserted with or without the dust cap in place.

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
3M No Polish Connector, LC Multimode 50um, 250/900um Buffered Fiber
Price: $14.36
Sale Price: $12.93
3M No Polish Connector, LC Multimode 50um, OM3 10G Laser Optimized Fiber, 250/900um
Price: $15.08
Sale Price: $13.58
3M No Polish Connector, LC Multimode 62.5um, 250/900um Buffered Fiber
Price: $14.89
Sale Price: $13.41
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews