Cables Plus USA Cables Plus USA Shopping Cart Customer Reviews Customer Reviews

Kingfisher KI9600A-GE Power Meter GE

ITEM #:
KI9600A-GE
Qty:  

Weight: 1.1 lbs
List Price: $508.51Sale Price: $504.44
-

Lead Time
7-14 Days
Description:Kingfisher KI9600A-GE Power Meter GE
Item #:KI9600A-GE

The KI 9600A-Ge Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter is a simple and reliable power meter recommended for general testing of multimode and single mode fiber optic systems from 660 - 1550 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. For generally improved single mode accuracy, or testing above 1550 nm, the InGaAs detector option is recommended.

Product Features

  • Very small size, intuitive to use, rugged & reliable
  • Calibrated at 660, 850, 1300, 1310, 1390, 1490,1550, 1610, 1625 nm
  • 300 hr battery life from two AAA alkaline batteries
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Supplied with metal free SC interchangeable connectors
  • dBm / dB / mW display, 0.01 dB resolution
  • Display hold, max/min recording
  • Tone detector and Multi-Fiber ID function
  • Easy use "limited feature" mode
  • Matching single mode or multimode Pocket Fiber Sources
  • Matching Test Kits

Specifications

  • 9 traceable calibration wavelengths with 2% accuracy
  • Very small size, intuitive to use, rugged & reliable

 

 
Not Yet Reviewed
This item has not been reviewed.

 
Score:
 
 
Title:
 
Review:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 

 
No Q&A's available. Ask one now!
 


 
Ask A Question:
 
Name:
 
Email:
 







You May Also Like:
Kingfisher KI9600A-H5 Power Meter H5
Price: $526.18
Sale Price: $505.13
Kingfisher KI9600-InGaAs Power Meter InGaAs
Price: $470.00
Sale Price: $466.24
You May Also Like
Shop By CategoryMade In USA
Shop By Application
Data Center>
Broadcast>
Military>
Small Business>
Oil, Gas & Mining>
Outside Plant>
Shop By Brand
Government/Education/Military Fiber Optic Supplier
Follow us on Twitter Find us on Google+ Join us on Facebook Watch us on Youtube Connect with us on Linkedin
Our Customers Say
Read & Write Reviews