Kingfisher KI9600A-GE Power Meter GE

Item#:
KI9600A-GE
(0) Write a Review

Weight:

1.10 LBS

$519.69
Customer Service

Need Help?

Speak to one of our experts.

The KI 9600A-Ge Shirt-Pocket Fiber Meter is a simple and reliable power meter recommended for general testing of multimode and single mode fiber optic systems from 660 - 1550 nm at up to +10 dBm and 200u core diameter. For generally improved single mode accuracy, or testing above 1550 nm, the InGaAs detector option is recommended.

Product Features

  • Very small size, intuitive to use, rugged & reliable
  • Calibrated at 660, 850, 1300, 1310, 1390, 1490,1550, 1610, 1625 nm
  • 300 hr battery life from two AAA alkaline batteries
  • 3 year warranty and calibration cycle
  • Supplied with metal free SC interchangeable connectors
  • dBm / dB / mW display, 0.01 dB resolution
  • Display hold, max/min recording
  • Tone detector and Multi-Fiber ID function
  • Easy use "limited feature" mode
  • Matching single mode or multimode Pocket Fiber Sources
  • Matching Test Kits

Specifications

  • 9 traceable calibration wavelengths with 2% accuracy
  • Very small size, intuitive to use, rugged & reliable